SCOREBOARD: Class A state track and field – Day 1

State A track and field

May 24 at Laurel

BOYS

Team scores (through six events) — Dillon 41, Laurel 26, Lewistown 25, Frenchtown 14, Butte Central 10, Sidney 10, Corvallis 10, Livingston 8, Hamilton 8, Billings Central 6.5, Libby 6.5, Miles City 5, Whitefish 4, Ronan 4, Glendive 3, Polson 2, Columbia Falls 2, Browning 1.

400 — 1, Cervelli, Dylan, Dillon, 49.21. 2, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 49.74. 3, Beagle, Jay, Libby, 49.97. 4, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 50.00. 5, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central, 50.56. 6, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 50.71.

800 — 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 1:57.22. 2, Schmautz, Tyler, Frenchtown, 1:57.22. 3, Trafton, Tanner, Lewistown, 1:57.91. 4, Normandeau, James, Ronan, 1:58.54. 5, Devaney, Taggert, Laurel, 1:58.77. 6, Burd, Justin, Browning, 1:59.26.

3,200 — 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 9:54.28. 2, Fulbright, Sam, Lewistown, 9:55.80. 3, Flowers, Will, Corvallis, 10:08.70. 4, Lutz, Luke, Frenchtown, 10:13.04. 5, Sloan, Mason, Polson, 10:14.32. 6, Jarvis, Aidan, Columbia Falls, 10:14.80.

Long jump — 1, Johnson, Zane, Dillon, 21-09.25. 2, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central, 21-06. 3, Byorth, Joe, Billings Central, 21-05.25. 4, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 21-01. 5, Peterson, Alfred, Dillon, 20-11. 6, Ingram, Zach, Dillon, 20-08.

High jump — 1, Peterson, Alfred, Dillon, 6-06. 2, Haverfield, Michael, Dillon, 6-04. 3, Graham, Jaden, Lewistown, J6-04. 3, Bellows, Jess, Miles City, J6-04. 5, Phipps, Logan, Glendive, 6-00. 6, Byorth, Joe, Billings Central, 5-10. 6, Johnson, Keith, Libby, 5-10.

Shot put — 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 56-07. 2, Campbell, Jacob, Hamilton, 56-01.50. 3, Harrison, Mason, Lewistown, 54-03. 4, Brown, Garrett, Corvallis, 52-10.25. 5, Mecham, Jesse, Frenchtown, 51-09. 6, Cooley, Reed, Glendive, 49-05.

GIRLS

Team scores (through seven events) — Whitefish 31, Corvallis 21, Columbia Falls 19, Lewistown 18, Laurel 16, Glendive 16, Belgrade 14, Polson 14, Frenchtown 12, Hamilton 11, Stevensville 10, Sidney 10, Butte Central 10, Dillon 8, Hardin 6, Havre 1.

400 — 1, Ells, Mikenna, Whitefish, 57.47. 2, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 59.49. 3, Rebich, Faith, Frenchtown, 59.70. 4, Shipman, Madalen, Dillon, 59.94. 5, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 1:00.41. 6, Waid, Loy, Havre, 1:00.44.

1,600 — 1, Frissell, Bea, Polson, 5:00.10. 2, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 5:14.73. 3, Yocum, Natalie, Frenchtown, 5:21.90. 4, Nedens, Libby, Hardin, 5:25.44. 5, Martin, Hannah, Corvallis, 5:26.63. 6, Erickson, Lara, Columbia Falls, 5:26.68.

Long jump — 1, McGree, Lindsay, Butte Central, 17-10.50. 2, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 17-05.25. 3, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 17-02.25. 4, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 17-00.50. 5, Robison, Madeline, Columbia Falls, 16-09. 6, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 16-07.50.

High jump — 1, Murphy, Karsen, Glendive, 5-06. 2, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 5-02. 3, Hutchison, Hannah, Corvallis, J5-02. 4, Cooley, Emily, Glendive, J5-02. 5, Yellowmule, Matayah, Hardin, 5-00. 6, Searle, Ashley, Hamilton, J5-00.

Pole vault — 1, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 11-06. 2, Sullivan, Emily, Belgrade, 10-06. 3, Smith, Cynthia, Belgrade, J10-06. 4, Gunlikson, Emily, Whitefish, 10-00. 5, Carney, Tiana, Glendive, J10-00. 6, Herbstritt, Kailen, Corvallis, J10-00.

Shot put — 1, Zimmer, Anna, Lewistown, 41-01.75. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Lewistown, 41-00.25. 3, Street, Angellica, Columbia Falls, 37-07. 4, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 37-04. 5, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 36-04. 6, Haldorson, Calla, Corvallis, 36-01.

Javelin — 1, Street, Angellica, Columbia Falls, 156-11. 2, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 119-09. 3, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 119-02. 4, Christiansen, Tynn, Dillon, 116-03. 5, LeFevre, Jessica, Laurel, 114-11. 6, Albright, Lainie, Corvallis, 113-09.

montanasports

montanasports

Scroll to top
Skip to content