2018-19 Class C girls basketball standings

 

2018-19 Class C girls basketball standings

Eastern C

District 2C

(Last updated: Feb. 4)

Team Overall Conf.
Savage 16-0 7-0
Westby-Grenora 9-7 6-1
Froid-Medicine Lake 15-1 6-1
Plentywood 11-5 5-2
Richey-Lambert 12-4 4-3
Bainville 8-8 2-5
Culbertson 4-12 2-5
Circle 6-9 2-5
Fairview 3-13 1-6
Brockton 0-16 0-7

District 3C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Scobey 16-1 8-0
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 11-7 6-2
Dodson 5-11 4-4
Frazer 3-15 1-7
Lustre Christian 2-16 1-7

 


Southern C

District 4C

(Last updated: Feb. 4)

Team Overall Conf.
Wibaux 13-3 12-0
Melstone 11-5 10-2
Ekalaka 12-4 9-3
Custer-Hysham 11-5 10-4
Northern Cheyenne 8-11 6-7
Jordan 4-12 4-9
Broadus 3-13 3-9
Plevna 3-12 3-10
Terry 0-16 0-13

District 6C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Bridger 15-3 14-1
Plenty Coups 17-1 13-1
Harlowton-Ryegate 10-8 9-5
Park City 9-9 9-6
Absarokee 9-9 8-7
Reed Point-Rapelje 8-10 7-8
Roberts 6-12 4-10
Fromberg 2-15 1-13
Broadview-Lavina 0-18 0-14

 


Northern C

District 8C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 14-3 10-2
Belt 16-2 10-2
Winnett-Grass Range 13-4 8-4
Roy-Winifred 14-4 8-4
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 9-9 3-9
Geraldine-Highwood 5-13 2-10
Centerville 3-15 1-11

District 9C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Box Elder 18-0 14-0
Fort Benton 16-2 12-2
Turner 13-5 10-4
North Star 11-7 8-6
Hays-Lodgepole 5-13 5-9
Chinook 7-11 5-9
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 4-14 2-12
Big Sandy 2-16 0-14

District 10C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Simms 16-2 15-1
Great Falls Central 15-3 15-1
Power 11-7 11-5
Cascade 11-7 9-7
Valier 11-7 9-7
Augusta 5-13 5-11
Heart Butte 4-14 4-12
Dutton-Brady 4-14 4-12
Sunburst 0-18 0-16

Western C

District 11C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Shields Valley 14-3 9-1
Manhattan Christian 8-10 8-2
West Yellowstone 13-4 6-3
Gardiner 8-10 4-6
Lone Peak 6-12 2-8
White Sulphur Springs 1-17 0-10

District 12C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Ennis 15-3 12-0
Philipsburg 14-4 9-3
Drummond 11-7 8-4
Twin Bridges 10-8 7-5
Sheridan 4-14 4-8
Harrison-Willow Creek 3-15 2-10
Lima 0-17 0-12

District 13C

(Last updated: Feb. 5)

Team Overall Conf.
Seeley-Swan N/A 8-0
Alberton-Superior N/A 6-2
Darby N/A 6-2
Victor N/A 3-6
Valley Christian N/A 2-8
Lincoln N/A 1-8

District 14C

(Last updated: Jan. 29)

Team Overall Conf.
Arlee 10-3 9-0
Charlo 13-1 9-1
Plains 9-5 4-4
Hot Springs 9-4 4-4
St. Regis 7-6 3-6
Noxon 6-7 2-7
Two Eagle River 0-14 0-9
montanasports

montanasports

Scroll to top
Skip to content