2018-19 Class C boys basketball standings


2018-19 Class C boys basketball standings

Eastern C

District 2C

(Last updated: Feb. 4)

Team Overall Conf.
Fairview 14-2 6-1
Westby-Grenora 10-6 5-2
Froid-Medicine Lake 11-5 5-2
Plentywood 13-3 5-2
Culbertson 7-9 4-3
Richey-Lambert 12-4 4-3
Circle 8-8 3-4
Bainville 2-14 2-5
Savage 3-13 1-6
Brockton 2-14 0-7

District 3C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Scobey 17-0 10-0
Dodson 12-5 7-3
Lustre Christian 13-5 6-4
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 10-8 5-5
Nashua 2-15 2-8
Frazer 1-17 0-10

 


Southern C

District 4C

(Last updated: Feb. 4)

Team Overall Conf.
Melstone 15-1 12-0
Ekalaka 10-5 9-3
Wibaux 11-6 8-5
Jordan 9-7 7-6
Broadus 7-9 6-6
Terry 3-13 3-9
Custer-Hysham 2-14 2-10
Northern Cheyenne 2-16 1-12

District 6C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Park City 16-2 14-1
Plenty Coups 15-2 13-1
Bridger 12-6 10-5
Broadview-Lavina 10-8 8-6
Harlowton-Ryegate 7-11 7-7
Absarokee 9-9 7-8
Reed Point-Rapelje 5-13 4-11
Roberts 4-14 2-12
Fromberg 0-17 0-14

 


Northern C

District 8C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Belt 14-4 10-2
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 11-7 7-5
Geraldine-Highwood 13-5 7-5
Winnett-Grass Range 11-6 6-6
Roy-Winifred 4-14 4-8
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 6-11 4-8
Centerville 5-13 4-8

District 9C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Chinook 18-0 14-0
Fort Benton 16-2 12-2
Hays-Lodgepole 12-6 9-5
Big Sandy 10-8 7-7
North Star 7-11 4-10
Turner 5-13 4-10
Box Elder 5-13 4-10
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 3-15 2-12

District 10C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Great Falls Central 17-1 15-1
Heart Butte 13-5 12-4
Sunburst 12-6 11-5
Power 11-7 10-6
Cascade 11-7 10-6
Simms 8-10 7-9
Dutton-Brady 4-14 4-12
Augusta 3-15 3-13
Valier 1-17 0-16

Western C

District 11C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Manhattan Christian 18-0 10-0
Gardiner 14-4 8-2
White Sulphur Springs 7-11 5-5
Shields Valley 8-9 4-6
Lone Peak 5-13 2-8
West Yellowstone 5-13 1-9

District 12C

(Last updated: Feb. 11)

Team Overall Conf.
Twin Bridges 18-0 12-0
Drummond 13-5 8-4
Philipsburg 11-7 8-4
Ennis 9-9 7-5
Harrison-Willow Creek 7-11 4-8
Lima 4-14 2-10
Sheridan 1-17 1-11

District 13C

(Last updated: Feb. 5)

Team Overall Conf.
Darby N/A 8-0
Seeley-Swan N/A 7-1
Victor N/A 5-4
Alberton-Superior N/A 3-5
Lincoln N/A 2-8
Valley Christian N/A 1-8

District 14C

(Last updated: Jan. 29)

Team Overall Conf.
Arlee 12-1 9-0
Charlo 13-1 9-1
Plains 8-6 4-4
Noxon 8-6 4-5
Hot Springs 5-8 3-5
St. Regis 3-10 1-8
Two Eagle River 1-10 1-8
montanasports

montanasports

Scroll to top
Skip to content