2019 district basketball scores, pairings

The 2019 district basketball tournaments begin as early as Monday, with Class A, B and C teams taking the courts to determine divisional tournament berths this weekend. Updated scores and pairings are available below. For downloadable and printable PDFs of the brackets, please click here.

Southwestern A (four teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Butte (MAC)

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Frenchtown 64, Corvallis 58, OT, first round
Game 2: Dillon 68, Stevensville 42, first round

Friday

Game 3: Hamilton 69, Frenchtown 64, semifinal
Game 4: Butte Central 53, Dillon 46, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Dillon vs. Corvallis, loser-out, 9:30 a.m. (MAC)
Game 6: Frenchtown vs. Stevensville, loser-out, 9:30 a.m. (Butte High)
Game 7: Dillon/Corvallis winner vs. Frenchtown/Stevensillve winner, consolation, 3:30 p.m.
Game 8: Hamilton vs. Butte Central, championship, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Hamilton 37, Frenchtown 27, first round
Game 2: Dillon 64, Stevensville 33, first round

Friday

Game 3: Hamilton 48, Corvallis 44, semifinal
Game 4: Butte Central 58, Dillon 47, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Frenchtown vs. Dillon, loser-out, 11 a.m. (MAC)
Game 6: Corvallis vs. Stevensville, loser-out, 11 a.m. (Butte High)
Game 7: Frenchtown/Dillon winner vs. Corvallis/Stevensville winner, consolation, 5 p.m.
Game 8: Hamilton vs. Butte Central, championship, 8 p.m.

Northwestern A (four teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Whitefish

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Libby 60, Ronan 52, first round
Game 2: Polson 58, Columbia Falls 49, first round

Friday

Game 3: Browning 64, Libby 52, semifinal
Game 4: Polson 57, Whitefish 40, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Ronan vs. Whitefish, loser-out, 9:30 a.m.
Game 6: Libby vs. Columbia Falls, loser-out, 12:30 p.m.
Game 7: Ronan/Whitefish winner vs. Libby/Columbia Falls winner, consolation, 3:30 p.m.
Game 8: Browning vs. Polson, championship, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Libby 35, Whitefish 22, first round
Game 2: Ronan 72, Polson 34, first round

Friday

Game 3: Browning 49, Libby 39, semifinal
Game 4: Columbia Falls 74, Ronan 34, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Whitefish vs. Ronan, loser-out 11 a.m.
Game 6: Libby vs. Polson, loser-out, 2 p.m.
Game 7: Whitefish/Ronan winner vs. Libby/Polson winner, consolation, 5 p.m.
Game 8: Browning vs. Columbia Falls, championship, 8 p.m.

Note: Eastern A and Central A do not hold district tournaments.


District 1B (four teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Shelby

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Choteau 74, Conrad 41, first round
Game 2: Rocky Boy 61, Cut Bank 55, first round

Friday

Game 3: Fairfield 48, Choteau 32, semifinal
Game 4: Rocky Boy 65, Shelby 60, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Choteau vs. Cut Bank, loser-out, 8:30 a.m.
Game 6: Conrad vs. Shelby, loser-out, 10 a.m.
Game 7: Choteau/Cut Bank winner vs. Conrad/Shelby winner, consolation, 3:30 p.m.
Game 8: Fairfield vs. Rocky Boy, championship, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Choteau 34, Conrad 27, first round
Game 2: Fairfield 63, Rocky Boy 31, first round

Friday

Game 3: Cut Bank 59, Choteau 30, semifinal
Game 4: Fairfield 46, Shelby 45, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Rocky Boy vs. Choteau, loser-out, 11:30 a.m.
Game 6: Conrad vs. Shelby, loser-out, 1 a.m.
Game 7: Rocky Boy/Choteau winner vs. Conrad/Shelby winner, consolation, 5 p.m.
Game 8: Cut Bank vs. Fairfield, championship, 8 p.m.

District 2B (four teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Glasgow

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Glasgow 72, Harlem 70, play-in game

Friday

Game 2: Wolf Point 52, Malta 42, first round
Game 3: Poplar 80, Glasgow 45, first round

Saturday

Game 4: Glasgow vs. Malta, consolation, 3 p.m.
Game 5: Poplar vs. Wolf Point, championship, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Glasgow 43, Poplar 31, play-in game

Friday

Game 2: Wolf Point 76, Malta 43, first round
Game 3: Harlem 66, Glasgow 52, first round

Saturday

Game 4: Glasgow vs. Malta, consolation, 4:30 p.m.
Game 5: Harlem vs. Wolf Point, championship, 8 p.m.

District 3B (two teams advance)

Feb. 13-16 at Colstrip

BOYS

Wednesday

Game 1: Lame Deer 70, Baker 56, first round
Game 2: St. Labre 57, Forsyth 51, first round

Thursday

Game 3: Colstrip 77, Lame Deer 65, semifinal
Game 4: Lodge Grass 72, St. Labre 59, semifinal

Friday

Game 5: Lame Deer 80, Forsyth 70, loser-out
Game 6: St. Labre 81, Baker 60, loser-out

Saturday

Game 7: Lame Deer vs. St. Labre, consolation, 2 p.m.
Game 8: Colstrip vs. Lodge Grass, championship, 6 p.m.

GIRLS

Wednesday

Game 1: Lodge Grass 63, Lame Deer 58, first round
Game 2: St. Labre 56, Baker 43, first round

Thursday

Game 3: Forsyth 59, Lodge Grass 41, semifinal
Game 4: Colstrip 39, St. Labre 35, semifinal

Friday

Game 5: Lodge Grass 55, Baker 46, loser-out
Game 6: St. Labre 64, Lame Deer 51, loser-out

Saturday

Game 7: Lodge Grass vs. St. Labre, consolation, 4 p.m.
Game 8: Forsyth vs. Colstrip, championship, 8 p.m.

District 4B (three teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Columbus

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Columbus 60, Shepherd 30, first round
Game 2: Red Lodge 50, Roundup 49, first round

Friday

Game 3: Huntley Project 55, Columbus 35, semifinal
Game 4: Joliet 44, Red Lodge 32, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Roundup vs. Columbus, loser-out, 9 a.m. (Middle School gym)
Game 6: Shepherd vs. Red Lodge, loser-out, 9 a.m. (High School gym)
Game 7: Roundup/Columbus winner vs. Shepherd/Red Lodge winner, consolation, 3 p.m.
Game 8: Huntley Project vs. Joliet, championship, 6:15 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Red Lodge 44, Joliet 32, first round
Game 2: Columbus 59, Shepherd 21, first round

Friday

Game 3: Huntley Project 48, Red Lodge 37, semifinal
Game 4: Columbus 39, Roundup 28, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Shepherd vs. Red Lodge, loser-out, 10:45 a.m. (Middle School gym)
Game 6: Joliet vs. Roundup, loser-out, 10:45 a.m. (High School gym)
Game 7: Shepherd/Red Lodge winner vs. Joliet/Roundup winner, consolation, 4:45 p.m.
Game 8: Huntley Project vs. Columbus, championship, 8 p.m.

District 5B (three teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Belgrade

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Jefferson 44, Townsend 36, first round, 3 p.m.
Game 2: Whitehall 44, Manhattan 35, first round, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 3: Big Timber 59, Jefferson 26, semifinal
Game 4: Three Forks 59, Whitehall 41, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Jefferson vs. Manhattan, loser-out, 10:30 a.m. (at Belgrade)
Game 6: Townsend vs. Whitehall, loser-out, 10:30 a.m. (at Manhattan)
Game 7: Jefferson/Manhattan winner vs. Townsend/Whitehall winner, consolation, 4:30 p.m.
Game 8: Big Timber vs. Three Forks, championship, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Three Forks 45, Manhattan 33, first round
Game 2: Big Timber 48, Jefferson 29, first round

Friday

Game 3: Three Forks 38, Townsend 29, semifinal
Game 4: Big Timber 47, Whitehall 40, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Townsend vs. Jefferson, loser-out, 9 a.m. (at Belgrade)
Game 6: Manhattan vs. Whitehall, loser-out, 9 a.m. (at Manhattan)
Game 7: Townsend/Jefferson winner vs. Manhattan/Whitehall winner, consolation, 3 p.m.
Game 8: Three Forks vs. Big Timber, championship, 6 p.m.

Note: Districts 6B and 7B do not hold district tournaments.


District 2C (five teams advance)

Feb 11-18 at Sidney

BOYS

Tuesday

Game 1: Bainville 40, Savage 39, first round
Game 2: Westby-Grenora 44, Culbertson 28, first round
Game 3: Richey-Lambert 56, Froid-Medicine Lake 55, first round
Game 4: Circle 63, Brockton 26, first round

Thursday

Game 5: Culbertson 57, Savage 26, loser-out
Game 6: Froid-Medicine Lake 59, Brockton 35, loser-out
Game 7: Fairview 64, Bainville 17, second round
Game 8: Plentywood 66, Circle 32, second round

Friday

Game 9: Froid-Medicine Lake 48, Bainville 32, loser-out
Game 10: Culbertson 62, Circle 45, loser-out
Game 11: Fairview 47, Westby-Grenora 29, semifinal
Game 12: Richey-Lambert 54, Plentywood 29, semifinal

Saturday

Game 13: Froid-Medicine Lake vs. Westby-Grenora, consolation, 1 p.m.
Game 14: Culbertson vs. Plentywood, consolation, 2:30 p.m.
Game 15: Fairview vs. Richey-Lambert, championship, 6:30 p.m.

Monday

Game 16: Froid-Medicine Lake/Westby-Grenora loser vs. Culbertson/Plentywood loser, loser-out, 6 p.m. (at Culbertson)

Notes: Winners of Games 13 and 14 advance to the Eastern C divisional tournament, with the higher-seeded team designated third place and the lower-seeded team fourth place. Winner of Game 16 will be fifth place and advance to the Eastern C divisional.

GIRLS

Monday

Game 1: Fairview 39, Circle 34, first round
Game 2: Plentywood 39, Richey-Lambert 26, first round
Game 3: Froid-Medicine Lake 51, Bainville 27, first round
Game 4: Culbertson 63, Brockton 13, first round

Wednesday

Game 5: Richey-Lambert 43, Circle 34, loser-out
Game 6: Bainville 78, Brockton 38, loser-out
Game 7: Savage 56, Fairview 24, second round
Game 8: Westby-Grenora 51, Culbertson 41, second round

Friday

Game 9: Bainville 61, Fairview 41, loser-out
Game 10: Richey-Lambert 45, Culbertson 38, loser-out
Game 11: Savage 45, Plentywood 34, semifinal
Game 12: Froid-Medicine Lake 51, Westby-Grenora 30, semifinal

Saturday

Game 13: Bainville vs. Plentywood, consolation, 10 a.m.
Game 14: Richey-Lambert vs. Westby-Grenora, consolation, 11:30 a.m.
Game 15: Savage vs. Froid-Medicine Lake, championship, 5 p.m.

Monday

Game 16: Bainville/Plentywood loser vs. Richey-Lambert/Westby-Grenora loser, loser-out, 6 p.m. (at Culbertson)

Notes: Winners of Games 13 and 14 advance to the Eastern C divisional tournament, with the higher-seeded team designated third place and the lower-seeded team fourth place. Winner of Game 16 will be fifth place and advance to the Eastern C divisional.

District 3C (three teams advance)

Feb. 13-16 at Wolf Point

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 56, Nashua 45, first round
Game 2: Dodson 76, Opheim 27, first round
Game 3: Lustre Christian 51, Frazer 34, first round

Friday

Game 4: Frazer 76, Opheim 59, loser-out
Game 5: Scobey 69, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 16, semifinal
Game 6: Lustre Christian 51, Dodson 50, 2OT, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Frazer vs. Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, loser-out, 9 a.m.
Game 8: Nashua vs. Dodson, loser-out, 10:30 a.m.
Game 9: Frazer/Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale winner vs. Nashua/Dodson winner, consolation, 6 p.m.
Game 10: Scobey vs. Lustre Christian, championship, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Wednesday

Game 1: Lustre Christian 45, Frazer 30, first round
Game 2: Dodson 68, Nashua-Opheim 27, first round

Thursday

Game 3: Scobey 51, Lustre Christian 29, semifinal
Game 4: Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 56, Dodson 43, semifinal

Friday

Game 5: Lustre Christian 63, Nashua-Opheim 19, loser-out
Game 6: Dodson 61, Frazer 34, loser-out
Game 7: Dodson 51, Lustre Christian 42, consolation
Game 8: Scobey 48, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 30, championship

District 4C (four teams advance)

Feb. 13-16 at Miles City

BOYS

Wednesday

Game 1: Melstone 81, Northern Cheyenne 20, first round
Game 2: Broadus 79, Jordan 65, first round, 4:15 p.m.

Thursday

Game 3: Wibaux 61, Terry 42, first round
Game 4: Ekalaka 61, Custer-Hysham 21, first round

Friday

Game 5: Jordan 84, Northern Cheyenne 72, loser-out
Game 6: Terry 56, Custer-Hysham 48, loser-out
Game 7: Melstone 86, Broadus 17, semifinal
Game 8: Wibaux 51, Ekalaka 41, semifinal

Saturday

Game 9: Terry vs. Broadus, loser-out, 9 a.m.
Game 10: Jordan vs. Ekalaka, loser-out, 10:45 a.m.
Game 11: Terry/Broadus winner vs. Jordan/Ekalaka winner, consolation, 4:15 p.m.
Game 12: Melstone vs. Wibaux, championship, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Wednesday

Game 1: Wibaux 65, Plevna 7, first round
Game 2: Northern Cheyenne 45, Custer-Hysham 42, first round
Game 3: Ekalaka 55, Jordan 14, first round
Game 4: Melstone 58, Broadus 19, first round

Thursday

Game 5: Custer-Hysham 39, Plevna 20, loser-out
Game 6: Jordan 45, Broadus 38, loser-out
Game 7: Wibaux 58, Northern Cheyenne 55, semifinal
Game 8: Ekalaka 64, Melstone 48, semifinal

Friday

Game 9: Northern Cheyenne 48, Jordan 37, loser-out
Game 10: Melstone 45, Custer-Hysham 21, loser-out

Saturday

Game 11: Northern Cheyenne vs. Melstone, consolation, 2:30 p.m.
Game 12: Wibaux vs. Ekalaka, championship, 6 p.m.

District 6C (four teams advance)

Feb. 12-16 at Huntley Project

BOYS

Tuesday

Game 1: Roberts 54, Fromberg 16, play-in game (at Roberts)

Wednesday

Game 2: Park City 66, Roberts 27, first round
Game 3: Broadview-Lavina 56, Harlowton-Ryegate 42, first round

Thursday

Game 4: Plenty Coups 68, Reed Point-Rapelje 31, first round
Game 5: Bridger 51, Absarokee 37, first round

Friday

Game 6: Harlowton-Ryegate 58, Roberts 44, loser-out
Game 7: Reed Point-Rapelje 57, Absarokee 40, loser-out
Game 8: Park City 53, Broadview-Lavina 36, semifinal
Game 9: Plenty Coups 78, Bridger 38, semifinal

Saturday

Game 10: Reed Point-Rapelje vs. Broadview-Lavina, loser-out, 9 a.m.
Game 11: Harlowton-Ryegate vs. Bridger, loser-out, 10:30 a.m.
Game 12: Reed Point-Rapelje/Broadview-Lavina winner vs. Harlowton-Ryegate/Bridger winner, consolation, 4:30 p.m.
Game 13: Park City vs. Plenty Coups, championship, 8 p.m.

GIRLS

Monday

Game 1: Broadview-Lavina 25, Fromberg 24, play-in game (at Fromberg)

Wednesday

Game 2: Bridger 62, Broadview-Lavina 14, first round
Game 3: Absarokee 40, Park City 37, first round
Game 4: Plenty Coups 57, Roberts 23, first round
Game 5: Reed Point-Rapelje 39, Harlowton 32, first round

Thursday

Game 6: Park City 54, Broadview-Lavina 6, loser-out
Game 7: Harlowton-Ryegate 41, Roberts 30, loser-out
Game 8: Bridger 48, Absarokee 36, semifinal
Game 9: Plenty Coups 53, Reed Point-Rapelje 38, semifinal

Friday

Game 10: Harlowton-Ryegate 39, Absarokee 24, loser-out
Game 11: Park City 44, Reed Point-Rapelje 36, loser-out

Saturday

Game 12: Harlowton-Ryegate vs. Park City, consolation, 3 p.m.
Game 13: Bridger vs. Plenty Coups, championship, 6 p.m.

District 8C (three teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Lewistown

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Belt 62, Centerville 31, first round
Game 2: Denton-Geyser-Stanford 58, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 47, first round
Game 3: Roy-Winifred 55, Geraldine-Highwood 36, first round

Friday

Game 4: Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 62, Centerville 47, loser-out
Game 5: Belt 45, Winnett-Grass Range 31, semifinal
Game 6: Roy-Winifred 58, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 45, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Geraldine-Highwood vs. Winnett-Grass Range, loser-out, 11 a.m.
Game 8: Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap vs. Denton-Geyser-Stanford, loser-out, 12:30 p.m.
Game 9: Geraldine-Highwood/Winnett-Grass Range winner vs. Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap/Denton-Geyser-Stanford winner, consolation, 5:30 p.m.
Game 10: Belt vs. Roy-Winifred, championship, 8:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 74, Centerville 25, first round
Game 2: Belt 53, Geraldine-Highwood 15, first round
Game 3: Winnett-Grass Range 58, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 45, first round

Friday

Game 4: Centerville 37, Geraldine-Highwood 35, loser-out
Game 5: Roy-Winifred 43, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35, semifinal
Game 6: Belt 49, Winnett-Grass Range 41, OT, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Denton-Geyser-Stanford vs. Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap, loser-out, 8 a.m.
Game 8: Centerville vs. Winnett-Grass Range, loser-out, 9:30 a.m.
Game 9: Denton-Geyser-Stanford/Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap winner vs. Centerville/Winnett-Grass Range winner, consolation, 4 p.m.
Game 10: Roy-Winifred vs. Belt, championship, 7 p.m.

District 9C (three teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Havre

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Chinook 60, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 33, first round
Game 2: North Star 59, Big Sandy 55, first round
Game 3: Hays-Lodgepole 88, Turner 46, first round
Game 4: Fort Benton 70, Box Elder 27, first round

Friday

Game 5: Big Sandy 54, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 47, loser-out
Game 6: Turner 74, Box Elder 70, OT, loser-out
Game 7: Chinook 74, North Star 34, semifinal
Game 8: Fort Benton 64, Hays-Lodgepole 52, semifinal

Saturday

Game 9: Turner vs. North Star, loser-out, 9:30 a.m.
Game 10: Big Sandy vs. Hays-Lodgepole, loser-out, 11 a.m.
Game 11: Turner/North Star winner vs. Big Sandy/Hays-Lodgepole winner, consolation, 7 p.m.
Game 12: Chinook vs. Fort Benton, championship, 8:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Wednesday

Game 1: Box Elder 67, Big Sandy  20, first round
Game 2: North Star 48 Hays-Lodgepole 43, first round
Game 3: Turner 71, Chinook 39, first round
Game 4: Fort Benton 63, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 22, first round

Thursday

Game 5: Hays-Lodgepole 57, Big Sandy 33, loser-out
Game 6: Chinook 50, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 31, loser-out
Game 7: Box Elder 71, North Star 29, semifinal
Game 8: Fort Benton 65, Turner 51, semifinal

Friday

Game 9: North Star 49, Chinook 31, loser-out
Game 10: Turner 76, Hays-Lodgepole 50, loser-out
Game 11: Turner 45, North Star 34, consolation
Game 12: Fort Benton 56, Box Elder 48, championship

District 10C (three teams advance)

Feb. 11-16 at Great Falls CMR

BOYS

Monday

Game 1: Augusta 73, Valier 26, 8-9 game

Wednesday

Game 2: Heart Butte 54, Dutton-Brady 28, first round
Game 3: Sunburst 56, Simms 49, first round

Thursday

Game 4: Power 44, Cascade 33, first round
Game 5: Great Falls Central 67, Augusta 37, first round
Game 6: Dutton-Brady 48, Valier 29, loser-out

Friday

Game 7: Simms 58, Dutton-Brady 39, loser-out
Game 8: Cascade 75, Augusta 34, loser-out
Game 9: Heart Butte 56, Sunburst 47, semifinals
Game 10: Great Falls Central 53, Power 34, semifinal

Saturday

Game 11: Cascade vs. Sunburst, loser-out, 9 a.m.
Game 12: Simms vs. Power, loser-out, 10:30 a.m.
Game 13: Cascade/Sunburst winner vs. Simms/Power winner, consolation, 5 p.m.
Game 14: Heart Butte vs. Great Falls Central, championship, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Monday

Game 1: Dutton-Brady 44, Sunburst 30, 8-9 game

Wednesday

Game 2: Great Falls Central 50, Heart Butte 29, first round
Game 3: Power 66, Augusta 46, first round
Game 4: Simms 61, Dutton-Brady 27, first round
Game 5: Cascade 47, Valier 45, first round

Thursday

Game 6: Heart Butte 39, Sunburst 34, loser-out
Game 7: Power 42, Great Falls Central 29, semifinal
Game 8: Simms 48, Cascade 33, semifinal

Friday

Game 9: Augusta 46, Heart Butte 41, OT, loser-out
Game 10: Valier 50, Dutton-Brady 42, loser-out
Game 11: Cascade 53, Augusta 41, loser-out
Game 12: Great Falls Central 57, Valier 38, loser-out

Saturday

Game 13: Cascade vs. Great Falls Central, consolation, 3:30 p.m.
Game 14: Power vs. Simms, championship, 8 p.m.

District 11C (two teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Manhattan Christian

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Shields Valley 54, Lone Peak 46, first round
Game 2: West Yellowstone 57, White Sulphur Springs 44, first round

Friday

Game 3: Manhattan Christian 78, Shields Valley 26, semifinal
Game 4: Gardiner 86, West Yellowstone 24, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: White Sulphur Springs vs. Shields Valley, loser-out, 9 a.m. (MEC)
Game 6: Lone Peak vs. West Yellowstone, loser-out, 9 a.m. (Eagle Gym)
Game 7: White Sulphur Springs/Shields Valley winner vs. Lone Peak/West Yellowstone winner, consolation, 3 p.m.
Game 8: Manhattan Christian vs. Gardiner, championship, 6 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Lone Peak 33, Gardiner 28, first round
Game 2: West Yellowstone 54, White Sulphur Springs 28, first round

Friday

Game 3: Shields Valley 27, Lone Peak 16, semifinal
Game 4: Manhattan Christian 50, West Yellowstone 34, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: White Sulphur Springs vs. Lone Peak, loser-out, 10:30 a.m. (MEC)
Game 6: Gardiner vs. West Yellowstone, loser-out, 10:30 a.m. (Eagle Gym)
Game 7: White Sulphur Springs/Lone Peak winner vs. Gardiner/West Yellowstone winner, consolation, 4:30 a.m.
Game 8: Shields Valley vs. Manhattan Christian, championship, 7:30 p.m.

District 12C (two teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Dillon

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Twin Bridges 72, Sheridan 20, first round
Game 2: Ennis 52, Harrison-Willow Creek 42, first round
Game 3: Philipsburg 48, Lima 32, first round

Friday

Game 4: Sheridan 41, Harrison-Willow Creek 38, loser-out
Game 5: Twin Bridges 68, Ennis 38, semifinal
Game 6: Drummond 49, Philipsburg 40, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Lima vs. Ennis, loser-out, 8 a.m.
Game 8: Sheridan vs. Philipsburg, loser-out, 9:30 a.m.
Game 9: Lima/Ennis winner vs. Sheridan/Philipsburg winner, consolation, 3 p.m.
Game 10: Twin Bridges vs. Drummond, championship, 6 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Philipsburg 53, Lima 8, first round
Game 2: Drummond 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 20, first round
Game 3: Twin Bridges 41, Sheridan 23, first round

Friday

Game 4: Harrison-Willow Creek 42, Lima 23, loser-out
Game 5: Drummond 45, Philipsburg 40, semifinal
Game 6: Ennis 51, Twin Bridges 28, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Sheridan vs. Philipsburg, loser-out, 11 a.m.
Game 8: Harrison-Willow Creek vs. Twin Bridges, loser-out, 12:30 p.m.
Game 9: Sheridan/Philipsburg winner vs. Harrison-Willow Creek/Twin Bridges winner, consolation, 4:30 p.m.
Game 10: Drummond vs. Ennis, championship, 7:30 p.m.

District 13C (two teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Frenchtown

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Alberton-Superior 70, Lincoln 34, first round
Game 2: Victor 62, Valley Christian 42, first round

Friday

Game 3: Darby 67, Alberton-Superior 50, semifinal
Game 4: Seeley-Swan 69, Victor 41, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Valley Christian vs. Alberton-Superior, loser-out, 10 a.m. (at high school)
Game 6: Lincoln vs. Victor, loser-out, 10 a.m. (at junior high)
Game 7: Valley Christian/Alberton-Superior winner vs. Lincoln/Victor winner, consolation, 3:15 p.m.
Game 8: Darby vs. Seeley-Swan, championship, 6:45 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: Lincoln 45, Victor 29, first round
Game 2: Darby 51, Valley Christian 33, first round

Friday

Game 3: Seeley-Swan 37, Lincoln 32, semifinal
Game 4: Darby 40, Alberton-Superior 33, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: Valley Christian vs. Lincoln, loser-out, 11:45 a.m. (at high school)
Game 6: Victor vs. Alberton-Superior, loser-out, 11:45 a.m. (at junior high)
Game 7: Valley Christian/Lincoln winner vs. Victor/Alberton-Superior winner, consolation, 5 p.m.
Game 8: Seeley-Swan vs. Darby, championship, 8:30 p.m.

District 14C (two teams advance)

Feb. 14-16 at Pablo (SKC)

BOYS

Thursday

Game 1: Hot Springs 57, Noxon 48, first round
Game 2: Charlo 66, Two Eagle River 44, first round
Game 3: Plains def. St. Regis, first round (score not reported)

Friday

Game 4: St. Regis 71, Two Eagle River 47, loser-out
Game 5: Charlo 53, Plains 42, semifinal
Game 6: Arlee 87, Hot Springs 55, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Noxon vs. Plains, loser-out, 11 a.m. (at Two Eagle)
Game 8: St. Regis vs. Hot Springs, loser-out, 11 a.m. (at SKC)
Game 9: Noxon/Plains winner vs. St. Regis/Hot Springs winner, consolation, 4 p.m.
Game 10: Charlo vs. Arlee, championship, 7:45 p.m.

GIRLS

Thursday

Game 1: St. Regis 57, Hot Springs 39, first round
Game 2: Charlo 69, Two Eagle River 10, first round
Game 3: Plains def. Noxon, first round (score not reported)

Friday

Game 4: Two Eagle River 53, Noxon 14, loser-out
Game 5: Charlo 37, Plains 33, semifinal
Game 6: Arlee 54, St. Regis 42, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Hot Springs vs. Plains, loser-out, 9:15. (at Two Eagle)
Game 8: Two Eagle River vs. St. Regis, loser-out, 9:15 a.m. (at SKC)
Game 9: Hot Springs/Plains winner vs. Two Eagle River/St. Regis winner, consolation, 2:15 p.m.
Game 10: Charlo vs. Arlee, championship, 5:45 p.m.

montanasports

montanasports

Scroll to top
Skip to content